CatMasters Points Race Team Lineup

Teams

Caruthersville

Helena

Possum Kingdom

Grand Lake

Texoma

Tawakoni

CatMasters Classic

Total Points

Team Name: Stringer Guide Service
Captain: Joe Stringer
Blake Stringer
Chase Stringer

185

191

 172

 

 

 

 

548

Team: Bill & Cody’s Excellent Adventure
Captain: Cody Forshee
Billy Elrod
Tim Gregory

171

171 

 185

 

 

 

 

527 

Team: Baldwin
Captain: Chris Baldwin
Kyli Baldwin
Roger Gillock
Brett Baldwin

100

177 

 200

 

 

 

 

477 

Team: Spongebob
Captain: Larry Muse
Dino Meador
Frank Meador
Larry Spillers

173

198 

100 

 

 

 

 

 471

Team Name: Pierce
Captain: Carson Pierce
Cye Duley Pierce
Austin Pierce
Dalton Pierce

198

 168

100 

 

 

 

 

466 

Team: Fountain
Captain: Lonnie Fountain
Dawn Fountain
John Tinsley

169

100 

193 

 

 

 

 

462

Team: Anvil
Captain: Paul Cypher Jr.
William Stewart Jr.
Jason Heinbaugh
Edward Duplantis

166

100 

 158

 

 

 

 

424 

Team: Brooks
Captain: Sammy Brooks
John Raines

190

 100

100 

 

 

 

 

390 

Team: Cat Trackers
Captain: Mike Salazar
Ron Kennedy
Trapper Salazar
Kimmy Slazar

100 100  189 389

Team: Mega Cat
Captain: Mick Petree
Smoky Brown
Deven Petree

  186 197 383

Team: Indy
Captain: Casey Tuturow
Andrew Han

175

 200

 

 

 

 

 

 375

Team Name: Gerloff
Captain: Marty Gerloff
Roger Gerloff Jr.
Savannah Gerloff
Heather Stafford

182

 193

 

 

 

 

 

 375

Team: Poyner/Dodd
Captain: Cedric Poyner
Randy Dodd
Jonathan Dodd

179

195 

 

 

 

 

 

 374

Team Name: CattyWampus
Captain: Dusty Tholl
Jenny Tholl
Justin Powell
Easton Tholl

100

 100

164 

 

 

 

 

364 

Team: TNT Catfishing
Captain: Hugh Thompson
Rose Thompson
Hunter Howard
John Howard
163

100 

100 

 

 

 

 

363 

Team: Southern Monsters
Captain: Daniel Armstrong
Amber Armstrong
Zach Langford

167 196 363

Team Name: Mississippi River Blues
Captain: Roy Harkness
Don Sweat
Bill Parfitt
Bill Dance

195

159 

 

 

 

 

 

354 

Team: Heroes Outdoor Therapy
Captain: Jason “Spud” Barton
Aaron Churchwell
Daniel Mata
Danielle Barton

196 156 352

Team: SeaArk
Captain: Jon Warden
Jeff Dodd
Natalie Brook Wilbanks

176

176 

 

 

 

 

 

 352

Team: Get Em
Captain: Chris Howard
Jennifer Howard
Holly Howard

172 173 345

Team: Cress
Captain: Scott Cress
Carl Crone

180 

 161

 

 

 

 

 

 341

Team: Cook
Captain: Justin Cook
Gary Ryan
Kevin Woolfolk
Jason Shaw

178

162 

 

 

 

 

 

 340

Team: Texas Drifters
Captain: Bryan O’Bier
Victoria O’Bier
Tammy O’Bier
Adam Ball

 100

 100 100 300

Team: J-M Catfishin’
Captain: Johnny Mangum
Jennifer Mangum
John Mangum
Jeff Mills

100

100 

100 

 

 

 

 

300 

Team Name: Load It Up
Captain: Rob Benningfield
Rick Eiselt
Chuck Baker

197

 100

 

 

 

 

 

 297

Team: No Excuses
Captain: Alex Nagy
Anthony Kulis
Brandon Schadt

177

 100

 

 

 

 

 

 277

Team: Lund
Captain: John Jamison
Justin Neece
Mark Thompson
Chad Thompson

100  100 200
Team: Catn’ Around
Captain: Ray Ferguson
Melissa Goldston
Donnie Fountain
Audrey Fountain
100 100 200
Team: Triple J Catfishing
Captain: Jerry Dillard
John Dillard
Jason Cummings
100

100 

 

 

 

 

 200

 

Team: Eagle Mountain Maniace
Captain: Terry Terry
Cole Wilson
Steve Barbieri

100

 100

 

 

 

 

200

Team: Nashville Kats Fishing
Captain: Ryan Lawrence
Mark Blauvelt
Randy Howard
199 199
Team: Parks
Captain: Kevin Parks
Ryan Gnagy
Terry Fischer

 

199 

 

 

 

 

199 

Team: Mississippi River Monsters
Captain: George Young Jr.
Mickey Hammer
Tim Spencer
River Creed Young

194 194
Team: Bait Catchers
Captain: Michael Gordon
Kimberly Turner
194 194
Team: Petrowski
Captain: Tom Petrowski
Henry Neafus
Jack Petrowski
192 192
Team: Central Kansas Cats
Captain: Mike Davis
Jesse Neufeld
Nolan Rummel
Jared Diepenbrock
  186 186

Team H&B
Captain: John Hoverson
Julie Hoverson
John Berglund
Ryan Berglund

184 184

Team: Catfish Oklahoma
Captain: Lance Lutke
Dominic Pellegrino
Will Price

178 178

Team: Morris
Captain: Carl Morris
Rob Parsons
Wayne Ratliff
Jeremy Martin

170   170
Team: Weathers
Captain: Matt Weathers
Jonathan Carmichael
Danielle Weathers

 

160 

 

 

 

 

 160

Team: Prince
Captain: James Prince
Min Hee Prince
Johnny Weaver
Carson Weaver

 

140 

 

 

 

 

 140

Team: Double C Catfishing
Captain: Cad Daly
Jason Aycock
Chris Parker
100 100

Team: Salt & Pepper
Captain: Adam Wright
Secody Howard

 

 

 

 

 

 

100 100
Team: No Participation Trophies
Captain: Chris Pearce
Brad Childress
Braxton Decampli

 100

 

 

 

 

 

 100

Team: Wims
Captain: Myfis Wims
Mark Webb
Drew Latham

 100

 

 

 

 

 

100 

Team: Kennedy
Captain: Brandon Kennedy
Josh Smith
Team: Brinegar
Captain: Chris Brinegar
Troy Phillis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team: Predator
Captain: David Focht Jr.
Chris Focht
David Focht Sr.
Matt Davis